Is Gelato Fiasco Gelato Mascarpone Pistachio Caramel - 1 Pint Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from: Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk, Cream, Citric Acid), Salted Caramel (Invert Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Pectin, Baking Soda, Locust Bean Gum), Pistachio Nuts, Dried Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Gelato Fiasco Gelato Mascarpone Pistachio Caramel - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gelato Fiasco Gelato Mascarpone Pistachio Caramel - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go