Is GELATO ITALIANO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ITALIAN FRESH HIGH QUALITY WHOLE MILK (60%), EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE (10%), (OF WHICH COCOA FROM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (62,8%), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FROM MAIZE, REHYDRATED SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP FROM MAIZE, COCOA POWDER (3,5%), FRESH CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS (1,5%), (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM ALGINATE AND CAROB BEAN GUM, FLAVOR.
Check GELATO ITALIANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO ITALIANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


