Is GELATO, LEMON RICOTTA CARDAMOM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
- cow milk
- cream
- whole milk
- reduced minerals whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, RICOTTA (COW MILK, CITRIC ACID, SALT), LEMON, CARDAMOM, NON-FAT DRY MILK, BUTTER, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT
Check GELATO, LEMON RICOTTA CARDAMOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, LEMON RICOTTA CARDAMOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


