Is Gelato, Mint Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- natural flavor of mint
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated skimmed milk, mint paste (glucose syrup, sugar, water, natural flavor of mint, carrageenan, color: curcumin), chocolate variegation (water, sugar, glucose, milk powder, cocoa powder, gelatin, sodium alginate), sugar, coconut oil, dextrose, gluc
Check Gelato, Mint Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato, Mint Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


