Is GELATO, PANNA COTTA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk
- skim milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WATER, BUTTER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check GELATO, PANNA COTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, PANNA COTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


