Is GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SALTED CARAMEL BASE (SUGAR, SKIM MILK, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA), CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL (CANE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, RICE EXTRACT, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


