Is GELATO SWIRLS, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
partially hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATY SILVERS (SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT MILK, RASPBERRY PUREE (BLACK AND RED RASPBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check GELATO SWIRLS, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO SWIRLS, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


