Is GELATO TRIPLOCIOKE DARK-WHITE AND HAZELNUTS FLAVOR ICE CREAM, DARK-WHITE AND HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts paste
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE AND MILK PROTEINS, COCOA POWDER, WATER, INULIN, HAZELNUTS PASTE, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (E322 SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PASTE, EMULSIFIER: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, THICKENER: SODIUM ALGINATE, FLAVORINGS, COLOUR: CURCUMIN, CHARBON VEGETAL.

Check GELATO TRIPLOCIOKE DARK-WHITE AND HAZELNUTS FLAVOR ICE CREAM, DARK-WHITE AND HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking