Is GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRY BASE (CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY SEEDS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE BASE (CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


