Is GELATO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES.

Check GELATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go