Is GELATO Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANA PUREE, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, BRANDY, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, BANANAS, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check GELATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go