Is Gelatys Gelato Bites Chocolate Volcano Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder [16%], Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring (vanillin), Sugar, Cream, Cocoa, Base (milk Proteins, Vegetable Fiber, Lactose, Milk Fats, Stabilizers [locust Bean Gum, Pectin], Salt), Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Water. Contains: Milk, Soy, Coconut.
Check Gelatys Gelato Bites Chocolate Volcano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelatys Gelato Bites Chocolate Volcano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gelatys Gelato Bites Chocolate Volcano is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


