Is Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handcrafted, Cookies & Cream, 3 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- semi- skimmed milk powder
- white chocolate 65
semi- skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Syrup Base (Glucose Syrup, Vegetal Fibre, Stabilizer (Pectin), Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin), White Chocolate 65% (Sugar, Semi- Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Water, Blackberries, Blueberries, Raspberries, Sugar, Forest Fruits (Blueberries, Black Currants, Raspberries, Red Currants, Elderberry), Glucose Syrup, Water, Acidifier: Citric Acid; Natural Flavors, Stabilizer: Pectins.
Check Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handcrafted, Cookies & Cream, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handcrafted, Cookies & Cream, 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


