Is Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handcrafted, Cookies & Cream, 3 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetal fibre
vegetal fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Syrup Base (Glucose Syrup, Vegetal Fibre, Stabilizer (Pectin), Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin), White Chocolate 65% (Sugar, Semi- Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Water, Blackberries, Blueberries, Raspberries, Sugar, Forest Fruits (Blueberries, Black Currants, Raspberries, Red Currants, Elderberry), Glucose Syrup, Water, Acidifier: Citric Acid; Natural Flavors, Stabilizer: Pectins.
Check Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handcrafted, Cookies & Cream, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handcrafted, Cookies & Cream, 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


