Is Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handmade, Chocotella Paw, 3 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavours
- vitamin d3
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Base (New) (Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Carrageenan), Base (Milk Proteins, Vegetable Fiber, Lactose, Milk Fats, Stabilizers [Locust Bean Gum, Pectin], Salt), Maltodextrin), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Cocoa, Emulsifier, Lecithin (Soya), Natural Flavors, Sugar, Refined Vegetable Fats (Sunflower, Cocoa Butter, Safflower), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier, Lecithin (Soya), Natural Flavours, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Water, Hazelnut Paste, Sugar.
Check Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handmade, Chocotella Paw, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handmade, Chocotella Paw, 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz Bottles, 6 Pack
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


