Is Gellwe Cake Cheese Cake Bag 193G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Starches (Potato Starch, Wheat Starch), Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut), Pork Gelatine, Glucose, Emulsifier: E 472A, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Milk Proteins, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cheese Powder, Flavourings
Check Gellwe Cake Cheese Cake Bag 193G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gellwe Cake Cheese Cake Bag 193G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gellwe Cake Cheese Cake Bag 193G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


