Is Gellwe Cake Cheese Cake Bag 193G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk proteins
- pork gelatine
- from milk
- whey powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Starches (Potato Starch, Wheat Starch), Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut), Pork Gelatine, Glucose, Emulsifier: E 472A, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Milk Proteins, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cheese Powder, Flavourings
Check Gellwe Cake Cheese Cake Bag 193G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gellwe Cake Cheese Cake Bag 193G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gellwe Cake Cheese Cake Bag 193G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


