Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gem Gem Ginger Candy Chewy Ginger Chews (1 Pound Bulk Pack) (Lemon) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Flavor

Check Gem Gem Ginger Candy Chewy Ginger Chews (1 Pound Bulk Pack) (Lemon) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gem Gem Ginger Candy Chewy Ginger Chews (1 Pound Bulk Pack) (Lemon) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Gem Gem Ginger Candy Chewy Ginger Chews (1 Pound Bulk Pack) (Lemon) | Spoonful