Is The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz Lactose Free?

Description
The Ginger People Gin Gins Ginger Candy is a great candy for those who are looking for something natural, stimulating, and delicious. This candy has won Fiery Food Association's Scovie Award for "Best Candy" and is great for upset stomachs.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Ginger People Gin Gins Ginger Candy is a great candy for those who are looking for something natural, stimulating, and delicious. This candy has won Fiery Food Association's Scovie Award for "Best Candy" and is great for upset stomachs.
Ingredients
Cane sugar, glucose syrup, ginger (10%), tapioca starch, rice flour, soy lecithin, salt, citric acid. CONTAINS: SOY. Made in a facility that also processes peanuts.
Check The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


