Is Gemelli, enriched macaroni product Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum wheat semolina (enriched with iron [ferrous sulfate] and b vitamins [niacin, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]).

Check Gemelli, enriched macaroni product against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch