Is Gen Bake Old Fashioned Donut Bites Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- natural sour cream flavor
- dried buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Dried Buttermilk, Glycerine, Soy Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Sour Cream Flavor, Wheat Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Potato Flour, Dough Conditioner (ascorbic Acid, Tapioca-corn Dextrin, Guar Gum, Karaya Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Sorbitan Monostearate, Corn Syrup, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Lemon Oil, Enzymes, Fumaric Acid, Colors (beta Carotene, Turmeric, Annatto). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg.
Check Gen Bake Old Fashioned Donut Bites Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gen Bake Old Fashioned Donut Bites Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Tate's Bake Shop Lemon Cookies
About this product
Snack · Piece


