Is Gen Bake Old Fashioned Donut Bites Lemon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Dried Buttermilk, Glycerine, Soy Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Sour Cream Flavor, Wheat Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Potato Flour, Dough Conditioner (ascorbic Acid, Tapioca-corn Dextrin, Guar Gum, Karaya Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Sorbitan Monostearate, Corn Syrup, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Lemon Oil, Enzymes, Fumaric Acid, Colors (beta Carotene, Turmeric, Annatto). Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg.

Check Gen Bake Old Fashioned Donut Bites Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking