Is Gen-Tec Nutrition Casein Custard High Quality Milk Casein Powder Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- casein
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavour, Colostrum, Natural Colour (caramelised Sugar), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk, Soy-beans And Their Products.may Contain Traces Of Cereals Containing Gluten, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Their Products.
Check Gen-Tec Nutrition Casein Custard High Quality Milk Casein Powder Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gen-Tec Nutrition Casein Custard High Quality Milk Casein Powder Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Muscle Milk PRO33 High-Quality Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk
About this product
Supplement · Powder


