Is Gen-Tec Nutrition Casein Custard High Quality Milk Casein Powder Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- casein
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavour, Colostrum, Natural Colour (caramelised Sugar), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk, Soy-beans And Their Products.may Contain Traces Of Cereals Containing Gluten, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Their Products.
Check Gen-Tec Nutrition Casein Custard High Quality Milk Casein Powder Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gen-Tec Nutrition Casein Custard High Quality Milk Casein Powder Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Muscle Milk PRO33 High-Quality Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk
About this product
Supplement · Powder


