Is Muscle Milk PRO33 High-Quality Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- ultrafiltered milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Ascorbic Acid (preserves Freshness), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Muscle Milk PRO33 High-Quality Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk PRO33 High-Quality Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


