Is Genceutic Naturals Plant Head™ Real Meal Chocolate -- 2.3 lb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Natural Chocolate Flavor (With Other Natural Flavors), Natural Cocoa, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Plant Gum Complex (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum), Stevia (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf, Medium Chain Triglycerides
Check Genceutic Naturals Plant Head™ Real Meal Chocolate -- 2.3 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genceutic Naturals Plant Head™ Real Meal Chocolate -- 2.3 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Genceutic Naturals Plant Head™ Real Meal Chocolate -- 2.3 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


