Is GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ English Toffee Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains less than 2% of nonfat milk, natural flavor
- 2% of nonfat milk
- whey
contains less than 2% of nonfat milk, natural flavor
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor), Whey, Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor (Contains Barley), Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide (Free-flow Agent)
Check GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ English Toffee Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ English Toffee Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ English Toffee Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


