Is GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ English Toffee Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of nonfat milk, natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor), Whey, Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor (Contains Barley), Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide (Free-flow Agent)
Check GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ English Toffee Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ English Toffee Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ English Toffee Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


