Is GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ Suisse Mocha Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% of nonfat milk
- whey
2% of nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor), Whey, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide (Free-flow Agent)
Check GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ Suisse Mocha Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ Suisse Mocha Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ Suisse Mocha Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


