Is General Mills Berry Swirl Lucky Charms With Berry Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Salt, Corn Starch, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 & 6, And Other Color Added, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3..
Check General Mills Berry Swirl Lucky Charms With Berry Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Berry Swirl Lucky Charms With Berry Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


