Is General Mills Blue Raspberry Trix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Rosemary Extract.
Check General Mills Blue Raspberry Trix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Blue Raspberry Trix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


