No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is General Mills Cheerios Hearty Nut Medley Maple Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image

Description

Maple and cinnamon provide a warm, sweet spiced flavor profile balanced by crunchy, varied textures; consumers commonly eat it as a bowl with milk, a dry snack, or a yogurt topping. Reviewers note consistent flavor appeal and satisfying crunch, while some comment on sweetness level and occasional small-piece texture inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Maple Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Annatto Extract Color. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), A B Vitamin (calcium pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D1. CONTAINS WHEAT AND ALMOND INGREDIENTS.

Check General Mills Cheerios Hearty Nut Medley Maple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? General Mills Cheerios Hearty Nut Medley Maple Cinnamon | Spoonful