Is General Mills Cheerios Jumbo Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols.
Check General Mills Cheerios Jumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cheerios Jumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


