Is General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-forward flavor and firm, crunchy clusters provide a crisp texture that softens when left in liquid. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, topping, or baking add-in. Reviewers often mention pronounced cinnamon sweetness, initial crunch, popularity with children, and occasional comments about becoming soggy or overly sweet for some reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Salt, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Color (caramel color, annatto extract), Baking Soda. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.

Check General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go