Is General Mills Cheerios Protein Strawberry Naturally Flavoured Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Apple Puree Concentrate, Corn Syrup), Pea Protein, Corn Starch, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Tripotassium Phosphate, Radish And Strawberry Juice Concentrate (for Colour), Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains Oats.

Check General Mills Cheerios Protein Strawberry Naturally Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? General Mills Cheerios Protein Strawberry Naturally Flavoured | Spoonful