Is General Mills Cheerios Toasted 100% Whole Grain Oat Cereals Dairy Free?

Description
Light toasted flavor with a mild, slightly sweet profile; firm rings are crisp on pour and soften in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a spoonable snack, or used as a topping or baking mix-in. Reviewers often note consistent texture and versatility, while some describe the taste as fairly neutral.

Description
Light toasted flavor with a mild, slightly sweet profile; firm rings are crisp on pour and soften in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a spoonable snack, or used as a topping or baking mix-in. Reviewers often note consistent texture and versatility, while some describe the taste as fairly neutral.
Ingredients
whole grain oats, corn starch, sugar, salt, tripotassium phosphate, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: calcium carbonate, iron and zinc (mineral nutrients), vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), a B Vitamin (niacinamide), vitamin B1 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Cheerios Toasted 100% Whole Grain Oat Cereals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cheerios Toasted 100% Whole Grain Oat Cereals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


