Is General Mills Cheerios Toasted 100% Whole Grain Oat Cereals Soy Free?

Description
Light toasted flavor with a mild, slightly sweet profile; firm rings are crisp on pour and soften in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a spoonable snack, or used as a topping or baking mix-in. Reviewers often note consistent texture and versatility, while some describe the taste as fairly neutral.

Description
Light toasted flavor with a mild, slightly sweet profile; firm rings are crisp on pour and soften in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a spoonable snack, or used as a topping or baking mix-in. Reviewers often note consistent texture and versatility, while some describe the taste as fairly neutral.
Ingredients
whole grain oats, corn starch, sugar, salt, tripotassium phosphate, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: calcium carbonate, iron and zinc (mineral nutrients), vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), a B Vitamin (niacinamide), vitamin B1 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Cheerios Toasted 100% Whole Grain Oat Cereals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cheerios Toasted 100% Whole Grain Oat Cereals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


