Is General Mills Cheerios Veggie Blends Blueberry Banana Oat Free?

Description
Blueberry and banana notes provide a mild fruity sweetness; pieces are crunchy with a light, crisp bite that softens in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or yogurt topping. Reviewers note child appeal, convenient portioning and portability, and that texture can become soft quickly once milk is added.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry and banana notes provide a mild fruity sweetness; pieces are crunchy with a light, crisp bite that softens in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or yogurt topping. Reviewers note child appeal, convenient portioning and portability, and that texture can become soft quickly once milk is added.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Meal, Sugar, Sweet Potato Powder, Corn Starch, Carrot Powder, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Banana Puree, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spinach Powder, Vegetable and Fruit Juice Color, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Cheerios Veggie Blends Blueberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cheerios Veggie Blends Blueberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Cheerios Veggie Blends Blueberry Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


