Is General Mills Cheerios Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- monoglycerides
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols (for Freshness). Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains Oats.
Check General Mills Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


