Is General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios Peanut Free?

Description
General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios is a breakfast cereal made with real cocoa and real peanut butter. Its main ingredient is whole grain oats, ensuring a nutritious start to the day. This delicious combination of flavors makes it a popular choice among cereal enthusiasts. People appreciate the use of real ingredients, which adds to the overall appeal of this product. With its unique blend of flavors and wholesome ingredients, General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios offers a satisfying and flavorful breakfast option.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios is a breakfast cereal made with real cocoa and real peanut butter. Its main ingredient is whole grain oats, ensuring a nutritious start to the day. This delicious combination of flavors makes it a popular choice among cereal enthusiasts. People appreciate the use of real ingredients, which adds to the overall appeal of this product. With its unique blend of flavors and wholesome ingredients, General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios offers a satisfying and flavorful breakfast option.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Salt), Dextrose, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Caramel Color, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Peanut Ingredients
Check General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


