Is General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios Dairy Free?

Description
General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios is a breakfast cereal made with real cocoa and real peanut butter. Its main ingredient is whole grain oats, ensuring a nutritious start to the day. This delicious combination of flavors makes it a popular choice among cereal enthusiasts. People appreciate the use of real ingredients, which adds to the overall appeal of this product. With its unique blend of flavors and wholesome ingredients, General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios offers a satisfying and flavorful breakfast option.

Description
General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios is a breakfast cereal made with real cocoa and real peanut butter. Its main ingredient is whole grain oats, ensuring a nutritious start to the day. This delicious combination of flavors makes it a popular choice among cereal enthusiasts. People appreciate the use of real ingredients, which adds to the overall appeal of this product. With its unique blend of flavors and wholesome ingredients, General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios offers a satisfying and flavorful breakfast option.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Salt), Dextrose, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Caramel Color, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Peanut Ingredients
Check General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Chocolate Peanut Butter Cheerios is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


