Is General Mills Cinnamon Toasts Crunch Remix Cinnamon Vanilla Snacking Mix, 1 Oz, 8 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON TOAST CRUNCH⢠CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTNN, DEXTROSE, SALT, CINNAMON, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN BL [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATEL, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3 BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CINNAMON TOAST CRUNCH CHURROS⢠CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VANILLA CHEX⢠CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN RICE, RICE, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, RICE FIBER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN B1 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS] ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check General Mills Cinnamon Toasts Crunch Remix Cinnamon Vanilla Snacking Mix, 1 Oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cinnamon Toasts Crunch Remix Cinnamon Vanilla Snacking Mix, 1 Oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


