Is General Mills Family Size Cheerios Oat Crunch Almond Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, nutty sweetness with a firm bite that many reviewers say holds up in bowls. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as a topping, customers praise the texture and flavor while noting sweetness complaints and occasional packaging or freshness issues in family-size boxes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Modified Corn Starch, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Brown Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Whole Grain Rice, Whole Grain Sorghum, Whole Grain Millet, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Color (caramel Color, Annatto Extract), Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds

Check General Mills Family Size Cheerios Oat Crunch Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills Family Size Cheerios Oat Crunch Almond is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go