Is General Mills Family Size Cocoa Puffs Cereal - 18.1oz Pescatarian?

Description
General Mills Family Size Cocoa Puffs cereal, with a weight of 181oz, is a popular breakfast option. Made with whole grains and naturally flavored, this cereal features chocolatey frosted corn puffs that many people love. The box contains 18 servings, making it suitable for families or those who enjoy a generous portion. People appreciate that the taste is not overly sugary, making it a satisfying choice for breakfast.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- palmitate
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
General Mills Family Size Cocoa Puffs cereal, with a weight of 181oz, is a popular breakfast option. Made with whole grains and naturally flavored, this cereal features chocolatey frosted corn puffs that many people love. The box contains 18 servings, making it suitable for families or those who enjoy a generous portion. People appreciate that the taste is not overly sugary, making it a satisfying choice for breakfast.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Color (caramel Color And Annatto Extract), Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Vitamins And Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. May Contain: Wheat
Check General Mills Family Size Cocoa Puffs Cereal - 18.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Family Size Cocoa Puffs Cereal - 18.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Family Size Cocoa Puffs Cereal - 18.1oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


