Is General Mills Golden Grahams Cereal Retro Recipe Made With Real Honey Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, toasted squares offer a sweet, nostalgic flavor and a crisp mouthfeel that softens relatively quickly in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack by the handful, or topping for yogurt and desserts, reviewers often cite its nostalgic taste, consistent initial crunch, and broad appeal to children and adults alike.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- palmitate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, toasted squares offer a sweet, nostalgic flavor and a crisp mouthfeel that softens relatively quickly in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack by the handful, or topping for yogurt and desserts, reviewers often cite its nostalgic taste, consistent initial crunch, and broad appeal to children and adults alike.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Corn Meal, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Honey, Baking Soda, Salt, Dextrose, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains: Wheat Ingredients.
Check General Mills Golden Grahams Cereal Retro Recipe Made With Real Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Golden Grahams Cereal Retro Recipe Made With Real Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
GENERAL MILLS, CHEERIOS, SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, HONEY NUT, HONEY NUT
BUTTERY MADE WITH GOLDEN & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS PERFECTLY BLENDED WITH REAL BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, BUTTERY
Where to buy
General Mills Golden Grahams Cereal Retro Recipe Made With Real Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


