Is General Mills Green Giant Cauliflower & Three Cheese Sauce, 24 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- dried bakers cheese
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Water, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Gelatin, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Bakers Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Bha ), Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Alginate, Annatto And Paprika Extract Colors, Artificial Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Triethyl Citrate, Mono And Diglycerides
Check General Mills Green Giant Cauliflower & Three Cheese Sauce, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Green Giant Cauliflower & Three Cheese Sauce, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
General Mills Green Giant Cauliflower & Three Cheese Sauce, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Frozen


