Is General Mills Green Giant Cauliflower & Three Cheese Sauce, 24 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Water, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Gelatin, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Bakers Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Bha ), Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Alginate, Annatto And Paprika Extract Colors, Artificial Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Triethyl Citrate, Mono And Diglycerides
Check General Mills Green Giant Cauliflower & Three Cheese Sauce, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Green Giant Cauliflower & Three Cheese Sauce, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
General Mills Green Giant Cauliflower & Three Cheese Sauce, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Frozen


