Is General Mills, Hershey's Kisses Breakfast Cereal, Chocolate, Family Size, 19.8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- palmitate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Hershey's Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Canola Oil, Salt, Caramel Color, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Trisodium Phosphate, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12, A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin D3
Check General Mills, Hershey's Kisses Breakfast Cereal, Chocolate, Family Size, 19.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills, Hershey's Kisses Breakfast Cereal, Chocolate, Family Size, 19.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills, Hershey's Kisses Breakfast Cereal, Chocolate, Family Size, 19.8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


