Is General Mills Limited Edition Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallows Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- whole grain oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Blue 1, Yellow 5 & 6, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains Oats.
Check General Mills Limited Edition Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Limited Edition Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Almond Cereal
GENERAL MILLS, CHEERIOS, SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, HONEY NUT, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
General Mills Limited Edition Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallows is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


