Is General Mills, Lucky Charms Breakfast Cereal, Fruity, Marshmallow Cereal, Family Size, 21.2 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3

Check General Mills, Lucky Charms Breakfast Cereal, Fruity, Marshmallow Cereal, Family Size, 21.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills, Lucky Charms Breakfast Cereal, Fruity, Marshmallow Cereal, Family Size, 21.2 oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? General Mills, Lucky Charms Breakfast Cereal, Fruity, Marshmallow Cereal, Family Size, 21.2 oz | Spoonful